16795 / Cholan Express
चोलन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16795/Cholan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Cholan Express (16795) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 08:00 - 8 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 08:28 08:30 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 09:23 09:25 2m 1 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 09:49 09:50 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 10:35 10:40 5m 1 158.5 1 SR
7. PRT Panruti 11:02 11:03 1m 1 178.4 1 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 11:26 11:27 1m 1 201.2 1 SR
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 11:34 11:35 1m 1 205.3 1 SR
10. CDM Chidambaram 12:09 12:10 1m 3 243.8 1 SR
11. SY Sirkazhi 12:25 12:26 1m 1 260.8 1 SR
12. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 12:34 12:35 1m 1 266.8 1 SR
13. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 12:58 13:00 2m 1 280.8 1 SR
14. ADT Aduturai 13:22 13:23 1m 1 300.6 1 SR
15. KMU Kumbakonam 13:36 13:37 1m 1 312.0 1 SR
16. PML Papanasam 13:54 13:55 1m 1 326.4 1 SR
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction 14:23 14:25 2m 1 351.4 1 SR
18. BAL Budalur 14:59 15:00 1m 3 368.7 1 SR
19. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:00 - 5,6 401.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:43 IST
16795 / Cholan Express (चोलन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 8 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 401 kilometers.

The return train is 16796.
Loading...