16796 / Cholan Express
चोलान एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16796/Cholan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 10:00 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Cholan Express (16796) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. BAL Budalur 10:29 10:30 1m 3 32.4 1 SR
3. TJ Thanjavur Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 1 49.7 1 SR
4. PML Papanasam 11:12 11:13 1m 1 74.7 1 SR
5. KMU Kumbakonam 11:29 11:30 1m 1 89.1 1 SR
6. ADT Aduturai 11:42 11:43 1m 1 100.5 1 SR
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 12:03 12:05 2m 1 120.3 1 SR
8. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 12:20 12:21 1m 1 134.3 1 SR
9. SY Sirkazhi 12:29 12:30 1m 1 140.3 1 SR
10. CDM Chidambaram 12:49 12:50 1m 1 157.3 1 SR
11. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 13:21 13:22 1m 1 195.8 1 SR
12. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 13:30 13:31 1m 1 199.9 1 SR
13. PRT Panruti 13:53 13:54 1m 1 222.6 1 SR
14. VM Villupuram Junction 14:55 15:00 5m 1 242.6 1 SR
15. TMV Tindivanam 15:34 15:35 1m 1 279.9 1 SR
16. MLMR Melmaruvattur 15:59 16:00 1m 2 310.0 1 SR
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 16:33 16:35 2m 5,4 345.5 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 17:04 17:05 1m 5,6 376.6 1 SR
19. MS Chennai Egmore 17:50 - 4 401.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:43 IST
16796 / Cholan Express (चोलान एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 10:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 401 kilometers.

The return train is 16795.
Loading...