22898 / Kandari Express
काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस / কান্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 22898/Kandari Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Digha
.
Departs @ 18:20 (Digha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kandari Express (22898) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DGHA Digha 18:20 - 2 0.0 1 SER
2. RMRB Ramnagar Bengal 18:28 18:29 1m 1 8.2 1 SER
3. KATI Kanthi P Halt 18:49 18:51 2m 1 32.4 1 SER
4. DSPN Deshapran P.H. 19:13 19:15 2m 1 61.7 1 SER
5. TMZ Tamluk 19:46 19:48 2m 3 94.0 1 SER
6. MCA Mecheda 20:19 20:21 2m 1 127.0 1 SER
7. ULB Uluberia 20:43 20:44 1m 2 153.3 1 SER
8. SRC Santragachi Junction 21:04 21:06 2m 5 177.9 1 SER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 21:40 - 19 185.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 09:12 IST
22898 / Kandari Express (काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस / কান্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Digha on at 18:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Digha, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 185 kilometers.

The return train is 22897.
Loading...