TMZ / Tamluk
तमलुक

Tamluk (तमलुक), station code TMZ, is a railway station in Purba Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tamluk.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tamluk have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tamluk (TMZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 07:30 07:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 08:32 08:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38051 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 08:43 08:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Klkt SER 08:58 08:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 09:40 09:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38054 Haldia - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 11:03 11:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38053 Howrah - Haldia Fast Loca... Klkt SER 11:35 11:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 12:17 12:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12847 Howrah - Digha Super AC E... ACSF SER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02847 Howrah - Digha AC Festiva... Spec SER 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Klkt SER 13:05 13:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Pass... Klkt SER 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 14:42 14:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38055 Panskura - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 15:42 15:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38056 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 15:57 15:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 16:04 16:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12848 Digha - Howrah Super AC E... ACSF SER 16:48 16:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02848 Digha - Howrah AC Festiva... Spec SER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 18:11 18:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 18:18 18:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 18:36 18:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Pass... Klkt SER 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 19:24 19:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER 19:46 19:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 20:01 20:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38057 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 20:28 20:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tamluk by train, get complete information about TMZ / Tamluk station, nearest airport to Tamluk. Complete list of trains to and from Tamluk

Loading...
Tamluk