DGHA / Digha
दीघा / দীঘা

Digha (दीघा / দীঘা), station code DGHA, is a railway station in Purba Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Digha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Digha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Digha (DGHA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Wee... Spec ECoR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02257 Tamralipta SF Special... Spec SER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER - 10:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
02258 Tamralipta SF Special... Spec SER - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Klkt SER 10:57 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Klkt SER - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
05722 Paharia Express Special... Spec NFR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity... Spec ER 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 13:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12847 Howrah - Digha Super AC E... ACSF SER 14:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity... Spec ER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER - 14:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12848 Digha - Howrah Super AC E... ACSF SER - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Pass... Klkt SER 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR - 17:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR - 17:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Pass... Klkt SER - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Wee... Spec ECoR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
05721 Paharia Express Special... Spec NFR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER 17:37 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 20:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 22:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly... Spec ER 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 22:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Digha by train, get complete information about DGHA / Digha station, nearest airport to Digha. Complete list of trains to and from Digha

Loading...
Digha