KATI / Kanthi (Contai)
काँथि

Kanthi (Contai) (काँथि), station code KATI, is a railway station in Purba Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanthi (Contai).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanthi (Contai) have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanthi (Contai) (KATI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 05:46 05:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 06:27 06:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08136 Digha - Panskura EMU Pass... Klkt SER 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08138 Digha - Panskura MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 07:33 07:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Klkt SER 10:05 10:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08135 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passe... Klkt SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02897 Santragachi - Digha Speci... Exp SER 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02847 Santragachi - Digha Speci... Exp SER 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Klkt SER 11:58 11:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08140 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passe... Klkt SER 12:46 12:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
02898 Digha - Santragachi Speci... Exp SER 13:41 13:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
02848 Digha - Santragachi Speci... Exp SER 13:41 13:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Pass... Klkt SER 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08143 Panskura - Digha MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 15:57 15:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Pass... Klkt SER 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 17:56 17:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08144 Digha - Panskura MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 18:05 18:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER 18:54 18:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 19:45 19:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08137 Panskura - Digha MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08139 Panskura - Digha EMU Pass... Klkt SER 21:15 21:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanthi (Contai) by train, get complete information about KATI / Kanthi (Contai) station, nearest airport to Kanthi (Contai). Complete list of trains to and from Kanthi (Contai)

Loading...
Kanthi (Contai)