22904 / Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
भुज - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhuj.
Departs @ 15:55 (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express (22904) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BHUJ Bhuj 15:55 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 16:50 17:15 25m 1 58.2 1 WR
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 18:03 18:05 2m 2 111.2 1 WR
4. HVD Halvad 19:06 19:08 2m 1 196.5 1 WR
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:55 22:20 25m 4 358.6 1 WR
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 00:01 00:06 5m 2 458.6 2 WR
7. ST Surat 01:42 01:45 3m 2 588.3 2 WR
8. BVI Borivali 04:32 04:35 3m 7,8 822.0 2 WR
9. BDTS Bandra Terminus 05:15 - 5 840.4 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 12:12 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

22904 / Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express (भुज - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The train leaves from Bhuj on at 15:55 hrs and reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhuj, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Bandra Terminus. It takes 13 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 840 kilometers.

The return train is 22903.
Loading...