GIMB / Gandhidham Junction
गांधीधाम जंक्शन

Gandhidham Junction (गांधीधाम जंक्शन), station code GIMB, is a railway station in Gandhidham district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gandhidham Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gandhidham Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19405 Palanpur - Gandhidham Exp... Exp WR 00:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 02:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 04:55 05:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19406 Gandhidham - Palanpur Exp... Exp WR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:50 07:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:05 07:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12965 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 08:40 09:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:20 09:40 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 11:20 11:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 11:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... SF WR 12:10 12:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 12:45 13:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 12:55 13:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR - 13:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... SF WR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 14:25 14:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 16:05 16:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:55 17:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 17:00 17:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... SF WR 18:00 18:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR - 18:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... SF WR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR 18:40 19:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:55 19:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12966 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR - 19:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:20 21:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR - 23:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR - 23:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR - 23:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 23:40 23:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gandhidham Junction by train, get complete information about GIMB / Gandhidham Junction station, nearest airport to Gandhidham Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gandhidham Junction

Loading...
Gandhidham Junction

Railway Station in Gandhidham