GIMB / Gandhidham Junction
गांधीधाम जंक्शन

Gandhidham Junction (गांधीधाम जंक्शन), station code GIMB, is a railway station in Gandhidham district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gandhidham Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gandhidham Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 03:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 04:45 05:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 05:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 06:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 06:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:50 07:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:05 07:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:20 09:40 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 11:10 11:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 12:45 13:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 13:00 13:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR - 13:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 14:30 14:50 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:30 15:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:30 15:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 16:05 16:35 30m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:55 17:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 17:00 17:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR - 18:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:55 19:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 18:55 19:27 32m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 19:25 19:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:20 21:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR - 23:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR - 23:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 23:40 23:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gandhidham Junction by train, get complete information about GIMB / Gandhidham Junction station, nearest airport to Gandhidham Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gandhidham Junction

Loading...
Gandhidham Junction

Railway Station in Gandhidham