BHUJ / Bhuj
भुज

Bhuj (भुज), station code BHUJ, is a railway station in Bhuj district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhuj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhuj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhuj (BHUJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09115 Sayaji Nagari Express Cov... Spec WR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 07:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj SF... Spec WR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR - 08:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC... Spec WR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
01191 Bhuj - Pune Special Spec CR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:01 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
01192 Pune - Bhuj Special Spec CR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 15:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC... Spec WR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 17:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus SF... Spec WR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
09116 Sayaji Nagari Express Cov... Spec WR - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhuj by train, get complete information about BHUJ / Bhuj station, nearest airport to Bhuj. Complete list of trains to and from Bhuj

Loading...
Bhuj