BHUJ / Bhuj
भुज

Bhuj (भुज), station code BHUJ, is a railway station in Bhuj district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhuj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhuj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhuj (BHUJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12965 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09456 Bhuj - Gandhinagar Capita... Exp WR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj We... SF WR 09:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... SF WR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09408 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhu... SF WR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR - 13:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
09407 Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR - 17:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12966 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus We... SF WR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... SF WR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
09455 Gandhinagar Capital - Bhu... Exp WR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhuj by train, get complete information about BHUJ / Bhuj station, nearest airport to Bhuj. Complete list of trains to and from Bhuj

Loading...
Bhuj