22923 / Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday Express
बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर उदय एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources..
The following table shows the schedule of 22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus.
Departs @ 23:55 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night (Jamnagar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: Train not yet introduced. Time Table may change.

Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday Express (22923) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 17:11 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 23:55 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 00:27 00:30 3m - 18.4 2 WR
3. ST Surat 04:15 04:20 5m - 251.9 2 WR
4. BH Bharuch Junction 05:05 05:07 2m - 311.1 2 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 06:05 06:10 5m - 381.6 2 WR
6. ANND Anand Junction 06:40 06:42 2m - 417.4 2 WR
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 08:15 20m - 481.5 2 WR
8. VG Viramgam Junction 09:22 09:24 2m - 546.7 2 WR
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 10:20 10:22 2m - 612.2 2 WR
10. WKR Wankaner Junction 11:18 11:20 2m - 686.5 2 WR
11. RJT Rajkot Junction 12:45 13:00 15m - 728.2 2 WR
12. HAPA Hapa 14:03 14:10 7m - 804.2 2 WR
13. JAM Jamnagar Junction 14:35 - - 812.8 2 WR
22923 / Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Uday Express (बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जामनगर उदय एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Jamnagar Junction at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Jamnagar Junction. It takes 14 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 813 kilometers.

The return train is 22924.