38712 / Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU
खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 38712/Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction.
Departs @ 07:20 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:17 (Santragachi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU (38712) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 19:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 07:20 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. MPD Madpur 07:33 07:34 1m - 12.8 1 SER
3. BCK Balichak 07:42 07:43 1m - 24.2 1 SER
4. HAUR Haur 07:52 07:53 1m - 34.9 1 SER
5. PKU Panskura Junction 08:03 08:04 1m - 44.5 1 SER
6. BOP Bhogpur 08:11 08:12 1m - 51.5 1 SER
7. MCA Mecheda 08:19 08:20 1m - 56.7 1 SER
8. BZN Bagnan 08:34 08:35 1m - 70.0 1 SER
9. ULB Uluberia 08:45 08:46 1m - 83.0 1 SER
10. SRC Santragachi Junction 09:17 - 5 107.6 1 SER
38712 / Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU (खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Santragachi Junction at 09:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Santragachi Junction. It takes 1 hours and 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 38715.