38715 / Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू / সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু

The following table shows the schedule of 38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Santragachi Junction
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Santragachi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU (38715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SRC Santragachi Junction 12:45 - 3 0.0 1 SER
2. ADL Andul 12:49 12:50 1m 5 4.8 1 SER
3. BVA Bauria Junction 13:01 13:02 1m 2,3 16.6 1 SER
4. ULB Uluberia 13:14 13:15 1m 2,4 24.6 1 SER
5. BZN Bagnan 13:28 13:29 1m 3,4 37.6 1 SER
6. DTE Deulti 13:35 13:36 1m 4 43.4 1 SER
7. MCA Mecheda 13:45 13:46 1m - 50.9 1 SER
8. BOP Bhogpur 13:53 13:54 1m - 56.1 1 SER
9. PKU Panskura Junction 14:02 14:03 1m 2 63.2 1 SER
10. HAUR Haur 14:12 14:13 1m - 72.8 1 SER
11. BCK Balichak 14:25 14:26 1m - 83.4 1 SER
12. MPD Madpur 14:36 14:37 1m - 94.8 1 SER
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction 15:00 - - 107.6 1 SER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 14:22 IST
38715 / Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU (सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू / সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The train leaves from Santragachi Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Santragachi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Kharagpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 38712.
Loading...