51409 / Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger
पुणे - कोल्हापुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 09:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (51409) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:48 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 09:15 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. GPR Ghorpuri 09:22 09:23 1m 1 2.2 1 CR
3. SSV Sasvad Road 09:34 09:35 1m 1 11.2 1 CR
4. FSG Phursungi 09:39 09:40 1m 1 16.5 1 CR
5. ALN Alandi 09:49 09:50 1m 1 23.2 1 CR
6. SHIV Shindawane 09:59 10:00 1m 1 31.6 1 CR
7. ABLE Ambale 10:14 10:15 1m - 41.1 1 CR
8. RJW Rajevadi 10:19 10:20 1m 1 45.8 1 CR
9. JJR Jejuri 10:34 10:35 1m 1 58.0 1 CR
10. DNJ Daundaj 10:44 10:45 1m 1 65.8 1 CR
11. WLH Valha 10:54 10:55 1m 1 74.2 1 CR
12. NIRA Nira 11:12 11:15 3m 1 84.6 1 CR
13. LNN Lonand Junction 11:24 11:25 1m - 92.2 1 CR
14. SLP Salpa 11:39 11:40 1m - 101.2 1 CR
15. AKI Adarki 11:49 11:50 1m 1 109.5 1 CR
16. WTR Wathar 12:19 12:20 1m 1 119.5 1 CR
17. PLV Palsi 12:34 12:35 1m - 128.9 1 CR
18. JSV Jarandeshwar 12:59 13:00 1m - 137.8 1 CR
19. STR Satara 14:00 14:25 25m 1 145.4 1 CR
20. KRG Koregaon 14:37 14:38 1m 1 156.2 1 CR
21. RMP Rahimatpur 14:52 14:53 1m 1 166.4 1 CR
22. TAZ Targaon 15:04 15:05 1m 1 177.5 1 CR
23. MSR Masur 15:19 15:20 1m 1 190.4 1 CR
24. SIW Shirravde 15:25 15:26 1m 1 195.5 1 CR
25. KRD Karad 15:54 15:55 1m - 204.1 1 CR
26. SNE Shenoli 16:04 16:05 1m 1 217.3 1 CR
27. BVNR Bhavani Nagar 16:19 16:20 1m 1 225.3 1 CR
28. TKR Takari 16:29 16:30 1m 1 231.5 1 CR
29. KOV Kirloskarvadi 16:49 16:50 1m - 239.1 1 CR
30. ANQ Amnapur 16:57 16:58 1m 1 245.8 1 CR
31. BVQ Bhilavdi 17:04 17:05 1m 1 252.8 1 CR
32. NDE Nandre 17:14 17:15 1m 1 259.7 1 CR
33. MDVR Madhavnagar 17:19 17:20 1m 1 268.6 1 CR
34. SLI Sangli 17:42 17:45 3m 2 272.2 1 CR
35. VRB Vishrambag 17:49 17:50 1m 1 273.9 1 CR
36. MRJ Miraj Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 3 279.3 1 CR
37. JSP Jayasingpur 18:24 18:25 1m - 291.0 1 CR
38. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge 18:34 18:35 1m - 298.5 1 CR
39. HTK Hatkanagale 18:43 18:45 2m - 305.7 1 CR
40. RKD Rukadi 18:54 18:55 1m 1 312.9 1 CR
41. VV Valivade 19:04 19:05 1m 1 319.7 1 CR
42. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 19:30 - 2 326.3 1 CR
51409 / Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (पुणे - कोल्हापुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Kolhapur CSMT Terminal at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. It takes 10 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 326 kilometers.

The return train is 51410.