51803 / Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger
झांसी - कानपुर सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51803/Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhansi Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS

Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (51803) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 08:20 - 7 0.0 1 NCR
2. MSV Mustara 08:31 08:32 1m - 8.3 1 NCR
3. GRM Garhmau 08:39 08:40 1m - 14.2 1 NCR
4. PIC Paricha 08:48 08:49 1m - 22.3 1 NCR
5. CGN Chirgaon 08:59 09:01 2m - 31.7 1 NCR
6. NDK Nankhas 09:12 09:13 1m 1 43.6 1 NCR
7. MOTH Moth 09:23 09:24 1m 1 55.2 1 NCR
8. ERC Erach Road 09:39 09:40 1m 1 67.6 1 NCR
9. PRN Parauna 09:53 09:55 2m 1 78.1 1 NCR
10. AIT Ait 10:19 10:20 1m 1 89.3 1 NCR
11. BHUA Bhua 10:34 10:35 1m - 102.2 1 NCR
12. ORAI Orai 11:08 11:10 2m - 113.9 1 NCR
13. ATA Ata 11:29 11:30 1m 1 129.4 1 NCR
14. KPI Kalpi 11:49 11:50 1m 1 147.3 1 NCR
15. CNH Chaunrah 11:59 12:00 1m 1 153.1 1 NCR
16. PHN Pokhrayan 12:08 12:10 2m 1 161.8 1 NCR
17. MLS Malasa 12:19 12:20 1m 1 171.6 1 NCR
18. LLR Lalpur 12:29 12:30 1m 1 176.9 1 NCR
19. TLNH Tilaunchi 12:39 12:40 1m 1 183.0 1 NCR
20. PMN Paman 12:49 12:50 1m - 190.9 1 NCR
21. RPGU Rasulpurgogamau 12:54 12:55 1m 3 195.1 1 NCR
22. BNAR Binaur 13:04 13:05 1m 1 200.0 1 NCR
23. BZM Bhimsen Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 1 206.3 1 NCR
24. GOY Govindpuri Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 2 216.4 1 NCR
25. CNB Kanpur Central 14:35 - 10 220.3 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:31 IST
51803 / Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (झांसी - कानपुर सेंट्रल पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central. The train leaves from Jhansi Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Kanpur Central at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhansi Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Kanpur Central. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 220 kilometers.

The return train is 51804.
Loading...