51804 / Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger
कानपुर सेंट्रल - झांसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51804/Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (51804) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 07:05 - 10 0.0 1 NCR
2. GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 07:13 07:15 2m - 1.2 1 NCR
3. GOY Govindpuri Junction 07:21 07:23 2m 1 3.9 1 NCR
4. BZM Bhimsen Junction 07:35 07:37 2m 1 14.0 1 NCR
5. BNAR Binaur 07:45 07:46 1m 1 20.3 1 NCR
6. RPGU Rasulpurgogamau 07:52 07:53 1m - 25.2 1 NCR
7. PMN Paman 08:01 08:02 1m - 29.4 1 NCR
8. TLNH Tilaunchi 08:09 08:10 1m 1 37.3 1 NCR
9. LLR Lalpur 08:19 08:20 1m 1 43.3 1 NCR
10. MLS Malasa 08:29 08:30 1m 1 48.7 1 NCR
11. PHN Pokhrayan 08:48 08:50 2m 1 58.5 1 NCR
12. CNH Chaunrah 08:59 09:00 1m 1 67.2 1 NCR
13. KPI Kalpi 09:19 09:20 1m 1 73.0 1 NCR
14. ATA Ata 09:34 09:35 1m 1 90.9 1 NCR
15. ORAI Orai 10:13 10:15 2m - 106.4 1 NCR
16. BHUA Bhua 10:29 10:30 1m - 118.1 1 NCR
17. AIT Ait 10:38 10:40 2m 1 131.0 1 NCR
18. PRN Parauna 10:49 10:50 1m 1 142.2 1 NCR
19. ERC Erach Road 10:59 11:00 1m 1 152.7 1 NCR
20. MOTH Moth 11:08 11:10 2m 2 165.1 1 NCR
21. NDK Nankhas 11:29 11:30 1m 1 176.7 1 NCR
22. CGN Chirgaon 11:38 11:40 2m - 188.6 1 NCR
23. PIC Paricha 11:59 12:00 1m - 198.0 1 NCR
24. GRM Garhmau 12:19 12:20 1m - 206.1 1 NCR
25. MSV Mustara 12:39 12:40 1m - 212.0 1 NCR
26. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:50 - - 220.3 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:31 IST
51804 / Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (कानपुर सेंट्रल - झांसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 220 kilometers.

The return train is 51803.
Loading...