54262 / Jaunpur -Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
जौनपुर - वाराणसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54262/Jaunpur -Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaunpur Junction.
Departs @ 03:15 (Jaunpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaunpur -Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) (54262) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 13:01 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JNU Jaunpur Junction 03:15 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 03:24 03:25 1m - 6.3 1 NR
3. SIQ Sarkoni 03:39 03:40 1m - 12.1 1 NR
4. JLL Jalalganj 03:48 03:49 1m - 18.3 1 NR
5. TLMD Trilochan Mahdo 03:57 03:58 1m - 24.2 1 NR
6. KSF Khalispur 04:05 04:06 1m - 29.6 1 NR
7. PDRD Pindra Road 04:12 04:13 1m - 33.7 1 NR
8. BTP Babatpur 04:23 04:24 1m - 39.0 1 NR
9. BRPT Birapatti 04:41 04:42 1m - 45.2 1 NR
10. SOP Shiupur 04:55 04:56 1m - 51.7 1 NR
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:15 - 7 57.6 1 NR
54262 / Jaunpur -Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) (जौनपुर - वाराणसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Jaunpur Junction on at 03:15 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaunpur Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 58 kilometers.

The return train is 54261.