JNU / Jaunpur Junction
जौनपुर जंक्शन

Jaunpur Junction (जौनपुर जंक्शन), station code JNU, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaunpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaunpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 00:18 00:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 01:31 01:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 01:46 01:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR - 03:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 03:20 03:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 04:14 04:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 04:15 04:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 05:30 05:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR - 05:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 06:15 06:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Ayodhya Cantt. - Pt. Deen... Pass NCR 06:51 06:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 08:05 08:30 25m 5
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 08:41 08:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75135 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DE... DEMU NER 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
75138 Jaunpur - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER - 09:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 10:28 10:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 11:06 11:08 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 11:36 11:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 12:30 12:32 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 12:37 12:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:37 12:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 12:59 13:03 4m 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 13:00 13:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 13:31 13:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 13:31 13:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 14:06 14:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 15:15 15:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 15:38 15:42 4m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 16:15 16:40 25m 5
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 16:50 16:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR - 17:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DE... DEMU NER 17:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 17:28 17:30 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DE... DEMU NER - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 19:15 19:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 20:05 20:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 21:30 21:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 22:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 22:40 22:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 23:41 23:45 4m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur Junction by train, get complete information about JNU / Jaunpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jaunpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jaunpur Junction

Loading...
Jaunpur Junction