ZBD / Zafarabad Junction
जफराबाद जंक्शन

Zafarabad Junction (जफराबाद जंक्शन), station code ZBD, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Zafarabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Zafarabad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 00:04 00:05 1m 2,4
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 03:50 04:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 04:58 04:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:33 06:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02220 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02234 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 10:45 11:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 12:47 12:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 12:47 12:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 13:13 13:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 13:16 13:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 13:17 13:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 13:48 13:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 14:21 14:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 14:46 14:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 17:33 17:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02233 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 18:47 18:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 19:35 20:05 30m 4
SMTWTFS
02219 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 19:35 20:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 21:36 21:37 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 21:43 21:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Zafarabad Junction by train, get complete information about ZBD / Zafarabad Junction station, nearest airport to Zafarabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Zafarabad Junction

Loading...
Zafarabad Junction