KSF / Khalispur
खालिसपुर

Khalispur (खालिसपुर), station code KSF, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khalispur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khalispur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khalispur (KSF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 04:05 04:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 04:22 04:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 06:55 06:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 10:58 10:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 10:58 10:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 14:11 14:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 19:22 19:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 23:38 23:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khalispur by train, get complete information about KSF / Khalispur station, nearest airport to Khalispur. Complete list of trains to and from Khalispur

Loading...
Khalispur