SOP / Shivpur
शिवपुर

Shivpur (शिवपुर), station code SOP, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shivpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shivpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shivpur (SOP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 03:50 03:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 04:55 04:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Ayodhya Cantt. - Pt. Deen... Pass NCR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 13:03 13:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 16:26 16:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:43 21:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shivpur by train, get complete information about SOP / Shivpur station, nearest airport to Shivpur. Complete list of trains to and from Shivpur

Loading...
Shivpur