55079 / Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger
बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55079/Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bettiah
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Bettiah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (55079) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BTH Bettiah 08:45 - 2,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. PJPT Prajapati Halt 08:49 08:50 1m 1 2.7 1 ECR
3. KUMB Kumarbagh 08:55 08:57 2m - 9.2 1 ECR
4. CAI Chanpatia 09:03 09:05 2m - 16.9 1 ECR
5. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 09:11 09:12 1m 1 22.3 1 ECR
6. SAHI Sathi 09:15 09:17 2m - 25.9 1 ECR
7. MSHW Musharwa Halt 09:24 09:25 1m 1 30.2 1 ECR
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 09:55 10:00 5m - 36.7 1 ECR
9. CAMU Chamua 10:09 10:11 2m - 44.2 1 ECR
10. HIR Harinagar 10:22 10:24 2m 1 52.3 1 ECR
11. BRU Bhairoganj 10:34 10:36 2m 1 60.8 1 ECR
12. KPB Kharpokhra 10:50 10:52 2m - 69.3 1 ECR
13. BUG Bagaha 11:19 11:22 3m - 77.9 1 ECR
14. AWS Awasani Halt 11:29 11:30 1m - 82.8 1 ECR
15. VKNR Valmikinagar Road 11:47 11:49 2m - 87.1 1 ECR
16. PNYA Paniahwa 12:15 12:17 2m - 100.1 1 NER
17. KZA Khada 12:28 12:30 2m - 106.9 1 NER
18. GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa 12:43 12:44 1m 1 116.7 1 NER
19. SBZ Siswa Bazar 12:49 12:51 2m 1 121.1 1 NER
20. GH Ghughuli 13:01 13:03 2m - 132.7 1 NER
21. KSNR Khushal Nagar 13:09 13:10 1m - 140.3 1 NER
22. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 13:26 13:31 5m - 147.7 1 NER
23. BBW Bodarwar 13:39 13:41 2m - 155.7 1 NER
24. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 13:52 13:53 1m 1 160.0 1 NER
25. PPC Pipraich 14:00 14:01 1m - 167.4 1 NER
26. UNLA Unaula 14:12 14:14 2m - 175.5 1 NER
27. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 14:42 14:44 2m - 182.6 1 NER
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:00 - 2A 186.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 14:06 IST
55079 / Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Bettiah and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Bettiah on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bettiah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 186 kilometers.

The return train is 55080.
Loading...