CAI / Chanpatia
चनपटिया

Chanpatia (चनपटिया), station code CAI, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chanpatia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chanpatia (CAI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 00:57 00:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 04:59 05:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 09:51 09:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chanpatia by train, get complete information about CAI / Chanpatia station, nearest airport to Chanpatia. Complete list of trains to and from Chanpatia

Loading...
Chanpatia