BTH / Bettiah
बेतिया

Bettiah (बेतिया), station code BTH, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bettiah.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bettiah have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bettiah (BTH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:36 00:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 03:13 03:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 03:16 03:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 03:45 03:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 04:36 04:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR 06:01 06:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Spec ECR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 07:13 07:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 07:13 07:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Spec ECR 07:31 07:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 08:08 - - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 08:39 08:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER - 08:45 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 09:05 09:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 09:30 09:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 09:32 09:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 09:51 09:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Pu... Spec WR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Po... Spec WR 13:05 13:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 13:27 13:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 13:54 13:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 14:06 14:09 3m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 14:32 14:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 14:32 14:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 15:29 15:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 15:29 15:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 15:29 15:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:57 16:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:57 16:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 16:26 16:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 16:56 16:59 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 17:54 17:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 17:54 17:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR 18:16 18:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 18:41 18:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:16 20:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 20:45 20:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 21:37 21:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 21:46 21:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR 21:46 21:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 21:52 21:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:47 22:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bettiah by train, get complete information about BTH / Bettiah station, nearest airport to Bettiah. Complete list of trains to and from Bettiah

Loading...
Bettiah