75257 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75257/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 02:10 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU (75257) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 - 5,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. MTR Motipur 02:37 02:39 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
3. MAI Mehsi 02:49 02:51 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
4. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 02:56 02:57 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
5. CAA Chakia 03:05 03:07 2m 1 48.1 1 ECR
6. PPA Pipra 03:20 03:22 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
7. BGAR Bangari 03:30 03:31 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
8. JDR Jiwdhara 03:35 03:37 2m 1 71.4 1 ECR
9. MCO Motihari Court 03:44 03:45 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
10. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 03:50 03:53 3m 1,2 80.0 1 ECR
11. CHAH Chailaha Halt 03:56 03:57 1m 1 83.1 1 ECR
12. SRA Semra 04:03 04:05 2m 1 91.4 1 ECR
13. SGL Sagauli 04:15 04:17 2m 2 100.6 1 ECR
14. MJL Majhowlia 04:28 04:30 2m 1 113.4 1 ECR
15. BTH Bettiah 04:36 04:39 3m - 123.2 1 ECR
16. PJPT Prajapati Halt 04:45 04:46 1m 1 125.9 1 ECR
17. KUMB Kumarbagh 04:51 04:53 2m 1 132.5 1 ECR
18. CAI Chanpatia 04:59 05:01 2m - 140.2 1 ECR
19. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 05:07 05:08 1m 1 145.5 1 ECR
20. SAHI Sathi 05:12 05:14 2m - 149.1 1 ECR
21. MSHW Musharwa Halt 05:20 05:21 1m 1 153.5 1 ECR
22. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 - - 160.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:28 IST
75257 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU (मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 02:10 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75258.
Loading...