75258 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu
नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75258/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkatiaganj Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu (75258) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSHW Musharwa Halt 20:08 20:09 1m 1 6.5 1 ECR
3. SAHI Sathi 20:13 20:15 2m - 10.8 1 ECR
4. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 20:20 20:21 1m 1 14.4 1 ECR
5. CAI Chanpatia 20:25 20:27 2m - 19.8 1 ECR
6. KUMB Kumarbagh 20:33 20:35 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
7. PJPT Prajapati Halt 20:42 20:43 1m 1 34.0 1 ECR
8. BTH Bettiah 20:45 20:48 3m - 36.7 1 ECR
9. MJL Majhowlia 21:08 21:10 2m 1 46.5 1 ECR
10. SGL Sagauli 21:51 21:53 2m - 59.4 1 ECR
11. SRA Semra 22:02 22:04 2m 1 68.6 1 ECR
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 22:15 22:18 3m - 80.0 1 ECR
13. MCO Motihari Court 22:21 22:22 1m 1 82.8 1 ECR
14. JDR Jiwdhara 22:27 22:29 2m 1 88.6 1 ECR
15. BGAR Bangari 22:35 22:36 1m 1 94.2 1 ECR
16. PPA Pipra 22:42 22:44 2m - 102.0 1 ECR
17. CAA Chakia 23:07 23:09 2m 1 112.0 1 ECR
18. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 23:14 23:15 1m 1 116.5 1 ECR
19. MAI Mehsi 23:19 23:21 2m 1 120.5 1 ECR
20. MHL Mahwal 23:27 23:29 2m 1 123.9 1 ECR
21. MTR Motipur 23:35 23:37 2m 1 133.9 1 ECR
22. NRV Nariyar 23:43 23:44 1m 1 139.2 1 ECR
23. PPRH Piprahan Halt 23:47 23:49 2m 1 143.1 1 ECR
24. KTI Kanti 23:54 23:56 2m - 147.4 1 ECR
25. KVC Kaparpura 00:46 00:48 2m 1 150.6 2 ECR
26. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 - 5 160.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:28 IST
75258 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu (नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Narkatiaganj Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkatiaganj Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75257.
Loading...