63268 / Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Memu
पाटलिपुत्र - मुजफ्फरपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63268/Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patliputra Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Memu (63268) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 18:15 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt 18:19 18:20 1m 1 3.0 1 ECR
3. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 18:35 18:36 1m 2,3 11.4 1 ECR
4. SEE Sonpur Junction 18:50 18:55 5m 3,4 15.3 1 ECR
5. HJP Hajipur Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 4,5 20.6 1 ECR
6. GWH Ghoshawar 19:19 19:20 1m 1 25.9 1 ECR
7. SAI Sarai 19:34 19:35 1m 1 31.3 1 ECR
8. BTHL Bithauli 19:44 19:45 1m 1 35.7 1 ECR
9. BNR Bhagwanpur 19:50 19:51 1m 1 40.3 1 ECR
10. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur 19:56 19:57 1m 1 44.1 1 ECR
11. GRL Goraul 20:07 20:08 1m 1 48.6 1 ECR
12. KHI Kurhani 20:15 20:16 1m 1 54.4 1 ECR
13. TUR Turki 20:21 20:22 1m 1 60.7 1 ECR
14. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar 20:43 20:44 1m 2 68.4 1 ECR
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 - 2 74.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:55 IST
63268 / Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Memu (पाटलिपुत्र - मुजफ्फरपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Patliputra Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patliputra Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 75 kilometers.

The return train is 63267.
Loading...