PPTA / Patliputra Junction
पाटलिपुत्र जंक्शन

Patliputra Junction (पाटलिपुत्र जंक्शन), station code PPTA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patliputra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patliputra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR - 00:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 04:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 07:15 07:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 07:40 07:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputr... Exp ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 10:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 10:15 10:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 10:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR 11:18 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR - 11:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63281 Patliputra - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 12:15 12:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 12:53 - - 3,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 13:55 14:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 14:45 14:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 14:45 14:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 14:50 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER - 16:30 - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER - 17:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63282 Patna - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 17:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR - 17:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR - 20:35 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:35 22:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 22:35 22:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patliputra Junction by train, get complete information about PPTA / Patliputra Junction station, nearest airport to Patliputra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Patliputra Junction

Loading...
Patliputra Junction