75236 / Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
नरकटियागंज - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75236/Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkatiaganj Junction
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU (75236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 05:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSHW Musharwa Halt 05:23 05:24 1m 1 6.5 1 ECR
3. SAHI Sathi 05:28 05:30 2m - 10.8 1 ECR
4. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 05:35 05:36 1m 1 14.4 1 ECR
5. CAI Chanpatia 05:40 05:42 2m - 19.8 1 ECR
6. KUMB Kumarbagh 05:48 05:50 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
7. PJPT Prajapati Halt 05:57 05:58 1m 1 34.0 1 ECR
8. BTH Bettiah 06:01 06:03 2m - 36.7 1 ECR
9. MJL Majhowlia 06:12 06:14 2m 1 46.5 1 ECR
10. SGL Sagauli 06:40 06:45 5m 2 59.4 1 ECR
11. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 06:52 06:53 1m 1 69.2 1 ECR
12. RGH Ramgarhwa 07:00 07:02 2m 1 74.5 1 ECR
13. MSDH Masnadih 07:09 07:10 1m 1 80.0 1 ECR
14. RXL Raxaul Junction 08:10 - - 88.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:07 IST
75236 / Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU (नरकटियागंज - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Narkatiaganj Junction on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkatiaganj Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 89 kilometers.

The return train is 75235.
Loading...