RXL / Raxaul Junction
रक्सौल जंक्शन

Raxaul Junction (रक्सौल जंक्शन), station code RXL, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raxaul Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raxaul Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75213 Raxaul - Sagauli DEMU... DEMU ECR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04003 Sitamarhi - New Delhi Spe... Exp ER 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05538 Daurai - Darbhanga Specia... Exp ECR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
75214 Sagauli - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 03:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR - 05:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 07:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 08:35 08:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05574 Raxaul - Bapudham Motihar... MEMU ECR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05525 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ... DEMU ECR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER - 10:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05507 Raxaul - Mehsi MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15502 Jogbani - Raxaul Express... Exp ECR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
63311 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15501 Raxaul - Jogbani Express... Exp ECR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
04068 Delhi - Darbhanga Special... Exp NR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
63312 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63335 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Memu... MEMU ECR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05569 Bapudham Motihari - Raxau... MEMU ECR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special F... Exp ER 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03045 Howrah - Raxaul Special F... Exp ER 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp ECR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05570 Raxaul - Bapudham Motihar... MEMU ECR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Daurai Specia... Exp ECR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special F... Exp ER - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03046 Raxaul - Howrah Special F... Exp ER - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05526 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ... DEMU ECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05508 Mehsi - Raxaul MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07008 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
05555 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05573 Bapudham Motihari - Raxau... MEMU ECR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Sitamarhi Spe... Exp ER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04067 Darbhanga - Delhi Special... Exp NR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 21:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 21:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05531 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp ECR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR - 22:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
05556 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raxaul Junction by train, get complete information about RXL / Raxaul Junction station, nearest airport to Raxaul Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raxaul Junction

Loading...
Raxaul Junction