75235 / Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU
रक्सौल - नरकटियागंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75235/Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU (75235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 17:05 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSDH Masnadih 17:12 17:13 1m 1 8.6 1 ECR
3. RGH Ramgarhwa 17:18 17:20 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
4. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 17:29 17:30 1m 1 19.5 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 17:45 17:50 5m 1 29.2 1 ECR
6. MJL Majhowlia 18:07 18:09 2m 1 42.1 1 ECR
7. BTH Bettiah 18:16 18:19 3m - 51.9 1 ECR
8. PJPT Prajapati Halt 18:25 18:26 1m 1 54.6 1 ECR
9. KUMB Kumarbagh 18:34 18:36 2m 1 61.1 1 ECR
10. CAI Chanpatia 18:42 18:44 2m - 68.8 1 ECR
11. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 18:50 18:51 1m 1 74.2 1 ECR
12. SAHI Sathi 18:59 19:01 2m - 77.8 1 ECR
13. MSHW Musharwa Halt 19:07 19:08 1m 1 82.1 1 ECR
14. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 19:40 - - 88.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:07 IST
75235 / Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU (रक्सौल - नरकटियागंज डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 19:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 89 kilometers.

The return train is 75236.
Loading...