55602 / Lumding - Guwahati Passenger
लामडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर / লামডিং - গুৱাহাটী পেচেঞ্জাৰ

The following table shows the schedule of 55602/Lumding - Guwahati Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lumding Junction
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Lumding Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Lumding - Guwahati Passenger (55602) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LMG Lumding Junction 14:25 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. PKB Patharkhola S 14:36 14:38 2m 1 8.4 1 NFR
3. LKG Lamsakhang 14:52 14:54 2m 1 14.5 1 NFR
4. HWX Habaipur 15:08 15:10 2m 1 25.0 1 NFR
5. LKA Lanka 15:18 15:23 5m 2 30.6 1 NFR
6. DHRY Dhalpukhuri 15:30 15:32 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
7. HJI Hojai 15:40 15:45 5m - 44.9 1 NFR
8. JGJN Jugijan 16:01 16:03 2m 1 51.5 1 NFR
9. JMK Jamunamukh 16:14 16:16 2m - 61.8 1 NFR
10. KWM Kampur 16:28 16:30 2m - 72.3 1 NFR
11. LPN Laopani 16:42 16:44 2m - 80.8 1 NFR
12. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 3 89.5 1 NFR
13. TGE Thekeraguri 17:45 17:47 2m 1 97.5 1 NFR
14. DML Dharamtul 18:55 18:57 2m 1 104.7 1 NFR
15. SNBR Sonuabary 19:20 19:22 2m 1 110.3 1 NFR
16. AJRE Aujari 19:30 19:32 2m 1 115.9 1 NFR
17. JID Jagiroad 19:54 19:59 5m - 123.5 1 NFR
18. BRHU Barahu 20:06 20:08 2m - 129.4 1 NFR
19. KKET Kamrup Khetri 20:15 20:17 2m - 135.2 1 NFR
20. TTLA Tetelia 20:36 20:38 2m 1 141.4 1 NFR
21. DGU Digaru 20:50 20:52 2m - 146.9 1 NFR
22. PNB Panbari 21:02 21:04 2m - 153.9 1 NFR
23. TKC Thakurkuchi 21:16 21:18 2m - 161.3 1 NFR
24. PHI Panikhaiti 21:28 21:30 2m - 166.6 1 NFR
25. NNGE Narangi 21:40 21:42 2m - 172.1 1 NFR
26. GHY Guwahati 22:00 - - 180.5 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:46 IST
55602 / Lumding - Guwahati Passenger (लामडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर / লামডিং - গুৱাহাটী পেচেঞ্জাৰ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lumding Junction and Guwahati. The train leaves from Lumding Junction on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lumding Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 181 kilometers.

The return train is 55601.
Loading...