HJI / Hojai
होजाई

Hojai (होजाई), station code HJI, is a railway station in Hojai district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hojai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hojai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hojai (HJI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 00:45 00:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 01:51 01:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 01:56 01:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 01:59 02:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
04493 Tripura Sundari Special... Spec NR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
05615 Guwahati - Silchar Specia... Spec NFR 02:11 02:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 02:17 02:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Spec NFR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 03:17 03:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 05:49 05:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Ja... Spec NFR 08:02 08:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 08:21 08:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 09:54 09:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
04494 Tripura Sundari Express S... Spec NR 10:17 10:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05666 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Shtb NFR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 10:57 10:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Spec NFR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 12:24 12:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 13:03 13:10 7m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Int... Spec NFR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 16:34 16:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Silchar - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 16:41 16:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
05665 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Shtb NFR 16:46 16:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 18:17 18:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... Spec NFR 18:59 19:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 21:36 21:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hojai by train, get complete information about HJI / Hojai station, nearest airport to Hojai. Complete list of trains to and from Hojai

Loading...
Hojai

Railway Station in Hojai