HJI / Hojai
होजाई

Hojai (होजाई), station code HJI, is a railway station in Hojai district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hojai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hojai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hojai (HJI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15617 Guwahati - Dullabcherra E... Exp NFR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 00:21 00:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 05:35 05:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 06:25 06:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 08:00 08:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05606 Shokhuvi - Guwahati Passe... Pass NFR 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 09:52 09:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15666 BG Express Exp NFR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 12:55 12:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 14:46 14:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 15:05 15:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR 16:19 16:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15665 BG Express Exp NFR 16:42 16:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 16:44 16:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 18:14 18:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 19:37 19:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05605 Guwahati - Shokhuvi Passe... Pass NFR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 20:27 20:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15618 Dullabcherra - Guwahati E... Exp NFR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15611 Rangiya - Silchar Express... Exp NFR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hojai by train, get complete information about HJI / Hojai station, nearest airport to Hojai. Complete list of trains to and from Hojai

Loading...
Hojai

Railway Station in Hojai