LKA / Lanka
लंका

Lanka (लंका), station code LKA, is a railway station in Hojai district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lanka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lanka have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lanka (LKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 00:29 00:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Spec NFR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 01:37 01:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 01:38 01:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 02:24 02:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05615 Guwahati - Silchar Specia... Spec NFR 02:27 02:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Spec ER 06:59 07:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Spec NFR 12:30 12:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 12:45 12:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 13:37 13:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 15:18 15:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Int... Spec NFR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 15:48 15:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Silchar - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 18:47 18:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Spec ER 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 23:14 23:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 23:15 23:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lanka by train, get complete information about LKA / Lanka station, nearest airport to Lanka. Complete list of trains to and from Lanka

Loading...
Lanka

Railway Station in Hojai