LKA / Lanka
लंका

Lanka (लंका), station code LKA, is a railway station in Hojai district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lanka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lanka have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lanka (LKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Dullabcherra E... Exp NFR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 01:51 01:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 01:52 01:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 06:44 06:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05606 Shokhuvi - Guwahati Passe... Pass NFR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15666 BG Express Exp NFR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 12:22 12:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 15:18 15:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR 16:06 16:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 BG Express Exp NFR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:01 18:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 18:47 18:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 20:11 20:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 20:16 20:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05605 Guwahati - Shokhuvi Passe... Pass NFR 20:16 20:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Dullabcherra - Guwahati E... Exp NFR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lanka by train, get complete information about LKA / Lanka station, nearest airport to Lanka. Complete list of trains to and from Lanka

Loading...
Lanka

Railway Station in Hojai