56770 / Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger
तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालघाट जंक्शन पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56770/Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchendur
.
Departs @ 11:40 (Tiruchendur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Palakkad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (56770) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TCN Tiruchendur 11:40 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. KZY Kayalpattinam 11:49 11:50 1m 1 7.4 1 SR
3. ANY Arumuganeri 11:54 11:55 1m - 9.2 1 SR
4. KZB Kurumbur 12:03 12:04 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
5. KCHV Kachchanvilai 12:09 12:10 1m 1 17.3 1 SR
6. NZT Nazareth 12:16 12:17 1m - 22.6 1 SR
7. AWT Alwar Tirunagri 12:23 12:24 1m 1 28.3 1 SR
8. SVV Srivaikuntam 12:30 12:31 1m - 33.0 1 SR
9. TTQ Thathankulam 12:39 12:40 1m 1 41.0 1 SR
10. SDNR Seydunganallur 12:44 12:45 1m - 45.2 1 SR
11. PCO Palayamkottai 12:54 12:55 1m 1 56.2 1 SR
12. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 1 61.3 1 SR
13. TAY Talaiyuthu 13:21 13:22 1m 1 68.1 1 SR
14. NRK Naraikkinar 13:36 13:37 1m 1,2 83.4 1 SR
15. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 13:44 13:45 1m - 90.3 1 SR
16. KDU Kadambur 13:59 14:00 1m - 104.2 1 SR
17. CVP Kovilpatti 14:21 14:22 1m - 126.5 1 SR
18. SRT Satur 14:44 14:45 1m - 148.1 1 SR
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction 15:03 15:05 2m - 175.0 1 SR
20. TMQ Tirumangalam 15:24 15:25 1m - 201.0 1 SR
21. TDN Tirupparankundram 15:44 15:45 1m - 211.4 1 SR
22. MDU Madurai Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 218.4 1 SR
23. SDN Sholavandan 16:27 16:28 1m 2 239.6 1 SR
24. KQN Kodaikanal Road 16:45 16:46 1m - 258.6 1 SR
25. ABI Ambaturai 16:57 16:58 1m - 269.3 1 SR
26. DG Dindigul Junction 17:28 17:30 2m - 280.8 1 SR
27. API Akkaraippatti 17:49 17:50 1m 2 291.1 1 SR
28. ODC Oddanchatram 18:11 18:12 1m 2 313.3 1 SR
29. CHPT Chatrappatti 18:24 18:25 1m - 323.3 1 SR
30. PLNI Palani 19:00 19:05 5m 1 338.7 1 SR
31. PPTR Pushpattur 19:18 19:19 1m - 352.3 1 SR
32. MDKM Madattukulam 19:29 19:30 1m 1 359.6 1 SR
33. MVRD Maivadi Road 19:36 19:37 1m - 363.2 1 SR
34. UDT Udumalaipettai 19:51 19:52 1m - 372.4 1 SR
35. GMGM Gomangalam 20:09 20:10 1m - 385.8 1 SR
36. POY Pollachi Junction 20:50 20:55 5m - 401.5 1 SR
37. ANM Anaimalai Road 21:04 21:05 1m - 409.9 1 SR
38. MXM Minatchipuram 21:19 21:20 1m - 417.7 1 SR
39. MMDA Muthalamada 21:34 21:35 1m - 428.4 1 SR
40. KLGD Kollengode 21:49 21:50 1m - 436.6 1 SR
41. VDK Vadakannikapuram 21:54 21:55 1m - 439.2 1 SR
42. PDGM Pudunagaram 21:59 22:00 1m - 444.0 1 SR
43. PGTN Palakkad Town 22:18 22:20 2m - 455.4 1 SR
44. PGT Palakkad Junction 22:45 - 2 459.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:48 IST
56770 / Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालघाट जंक्शन पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchendur on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Palakkad Junction at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchendur, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Palakkad Junction. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 459 kilometers.

The return train is 56769.
Loading...