57403 / Tirupati Katpadi Passenger
तिरुपति - कट्पडी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (Katpadi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (57403) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 19:30 - 5 0.0 1 SCoR
2. TPW Tirupati West Halt 19:34 19:35 1m 1 1.6 1 SCoR
3. CGI Chandragiri 19:45 19:46 1m 1 11.9 1 SCoR
4. KEN Kotala 19:51 19:52 1m 1 14.9 1 SCoR
5. MNPT Mungilipattu 19:59 20:00 1m 1 22.4 1 SCoR
6. PAM Panapakam 20:09 20:10 1m 1 29.8 1 SCoR
7. PAK Pakala Junction 20:24 20:25 1m 1 41.9 1 SCoR
8. PTT Putalapattu 20:39 20:40 1m 1 57.5 1 SCoR
9. CTO Chittoor 20:48 20:50 2m 1 71.9 1 SCoR
10. SIE Siddampalli 20:59 21:00 1m 1 79.7 1 SCoR
11. PYX Peyanapalli 21:09 21:10 1m 1 83.0 1 SCoR
12. RAM Ramapuram 21:19 21:20 1m 2 89.0 1 SCoR
13. BUM Bomma Samudram 21:29 21:30 1m 1 95.1 1 SCoR
14. KPD Katpadi Junction 22:10 - 5 104.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:39 IST
57403 / Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (तिरुपति - कट्पडी पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Katpadi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 57404.
Loading...