PAK / Pakala Junction
पाकाला जंक्शन

Pakala Junction (पाकाला जंक्शन), station code PAK, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pakala Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pakala Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pakala Junction (PAK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 05:23 05:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 11:55 11:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 14:49 14:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 15:38 15:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 17:18 17:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pakala Junction by train, get complete information about PAK / Pakala Junction station, nearest airport to Pakala Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pakala Junction

Loading...
Pakala Junction