PTT / Putalapattu
पूतलपट्टु

Putalapattu (पूतलपट्टु), station code PTT, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Putalapattu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Putalapattu have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Putalapattu (PTT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 10:51 10:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 22:48 22:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Putalapattu by train, get complete information about PTT / Putalapattu station, nearest airport to Putalapattu. Complete list of trains to and from Putalapattu

Loading...
Putalapattu