CGI / Chandragiri
चन्द्रगिरि

Chandragiri (चन्द्रगिरि), station code CGI, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandragiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandragiri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandragiri (CGI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 11:15 11:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandragiri by train, get complete information about CGI / Chandragiri station, nearest airport to Chandragiri. Complete list of trains to and from Chandragiri

Loading...
Chandragiri