CTO / Chittoor
चित्तूर

Chittoor (चित्तूर), station code CTO, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittoor.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittoor have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittoor (CTO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 01:03 01:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 02:25 02:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 02:39 02:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Special Spec SR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06171 Millennium SF Special... Spec SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Special Spec SR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati Int... Spec SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Spec SCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... Spec SR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... Spec SR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 12:28 12:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Far... Spec SER 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 13:04 13:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram Int... Spec SR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Spec SCR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06172 Millennium SF Special... Spec SR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... Spec SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 15:56 15:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SR 16:09 16:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil S... Spec SR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Spec SCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT S... Spec SR 20:41 20:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Far... Spec SER 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 23:01 23:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 23:19 23:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Spec SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittoor by train, get complete information about CTO / Chittoor station, nearest airport to Chittoor. Complete list of trains to and from Chittoor

Loading...
Chittoor