CTO / Chittoor
चित्तूर

Chittoor (चित्तूर), station code CTO, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittoor.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittoor have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittoor (CTO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07144 Kottayam - Narsapur Speci... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07120 Kottayam - Narasapur Spec... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Expres... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 04:29 04:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07191 Kacheguda - Madurai Speci... Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22618 SMVT Bengaluru - Tirupati... SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07581 Tirupathi - Katpadi MEMU ... MEMU SCR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 12:28 12:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07119 Narasapur - Kottayam Spec... Exp SCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07143 Narsapur - Kottayam Speci... Exp SCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22617 Tirupati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF SR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 21:59 22:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07582 Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU E... MEMU SCR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittoor by train, get complete information about CTO / Chittoor station, nearest airport to Chittoor. Complete list of trains to and from Chittoor

Loading...
Chittoor