TPTY / Tirupati
तिरुपति / తిరుపతి

Tirupati (तिरुपति / తిరుపతి), station code TPTY, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupati have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupati (TPTY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry Expre... Spec SER 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR - 02:45 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 04:15 04:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 04:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 04:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 04:55 05:20 25m 5
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 05:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 05:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR - 05:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
02734 Lingampalli - Tirupati Fe... Spec SCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 06:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema Express Covid... Spec SCR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 06:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02766 Amravati - Tirupati Festi... Spec SCR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 06:42 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 06:45 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 07:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 07:05 07:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR - 08:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Pu... Spec ECoR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR - 10:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR - 10:35 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 10:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR - 10:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 12:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Pu... Spec ECoR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 12:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 13:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR - 13:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Puj... Spec SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Spec SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR - 14:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
02765 Tirupati - Amravati Festi... Spec SCR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 16:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema Express Covid... Spec SCR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR - 17:00 - 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 17:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
02733 Tirupati - Lingampalli Fe... Spec SCR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Expre... Spec SER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR - 19:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 20:00 20:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:00 20:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR - 21:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 21:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 21:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SCR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Spec SER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Puj... Spec SER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR - 22:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR - 22:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 23:00 23:05 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 23:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about TPTY / Tirupati station, nearest airport to Tirupati. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupati

Loading...
Tirupati