TPTY / Tirupati
तिरुपति / తిరుపతి

Tirupati (तिरुपति / తిరుపతి), station code TPTY, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupati have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupati (TPTY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:02 00:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 00:35 00:40 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR - 02:45 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 02:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:15 03:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Exp SCR 03:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07095 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 04:05 04:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 04:05 04:30 25m 5
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 04:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 04:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 05:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR - 05:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
07509 Hyderabad - Tirupati Summ... Exp SCR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 05:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 06:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 06:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 06:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 06:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 06:45 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Exp SCR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07645 Srikakulam Road - Chittoo... Exp SCR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Sum... Exp SCR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 07:05 07:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Super Fa... SF SCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 10:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 10:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR - 10:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07297 Kacheguda - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06753 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
08581 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... SF ECoR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR - 12:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 12:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 13:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR - 13:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 14:10 14:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR - 14:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
07298 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
07646 Chittoor - Srikakulam Roa... Exp SCR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR - 15:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06754 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaj... SF NWR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 16:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 16:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07435 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR - 17:00 - 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
02763 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR - 18:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07436 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR - 19:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER - 20:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR - 20:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:20 20:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 20:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR - 21:45 - 1,5
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR - 21:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
08582 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... SF ECoR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Sum... Exp SCR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 22:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 22:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR - 22:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR - 22:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Exp SCR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 23:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Summ... Exp SCR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about TPTY / Tirupati station, nearest airport to Tirupati. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupati

Loading...
Tirupati