TPW / Tirupati West Halt
तिरुपति पश्चिम हॉल्ट

Tirupati West Halt (तिरुपति पश्चिम हॉल्ट), station code TPW, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupati West Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupati West Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupati West Halt (TPW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupati West Halt by train, get complete information about TPW / Tirupati West Halt station, nearest airport to Tirupati West Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupati West Halt

Loading...
Tirupati West Halt