63235 / Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
बक्सर - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63235/Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar
.
Departs @ 04:00 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (63235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 04:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 04:05 04:06 1m - 5.9 1 ECR
3. CSA Chausa 04:11 04:12 1m 1 10.9 1 ECR
4. BQW Barakalan 04:17 04:18 1m - 16.8 1 ECR
5. GMR Gahmar 04:24 04:25 1m 2 20.4 1 ECR
6. KKRH Karahia 04:29 04:30 1m - 24.1 1 ECR
7. BWH Bhadaura 04:35 04:36 1m 2,3 28.2 1 ECR
8. USK Usia Khas Halt 04:41 04:42 1m - 31.9 1 ECR
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 3 36.2 1 ECR
10. DRV Darauli 04:56 04:57 1m 2,3 43.1 1 ECR
11. ZNA Zamania 05:02 05:04 2m 2 49.7 1 ECR
12. BHCL Bahora Chandil 05:10 05:11 1m - 54.6 1 ECR
13. DHA Dheena 05:18 05:19 1m 2,3 62.1 1 ECR
14. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 05:26 05:27 1m - 69.3 1 NER
15. SLD Sakaldiha 05:33 05:34 1m 2 75.7 1 ECR
16. KCA Kuchman 06:00 06:01 1m 2 83.3 1 ECR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 - 5,7 93.9 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:40 IST
63235 / Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (बक्सर - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 04:00 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 3 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 63240.
Loading...