CSA / Chausa
चौसा

Chausa (चौसा), station code CSA, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chausa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chausa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chausa (CSA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 02:15 02:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 04:11 04:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 05:42 05:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... MEMU ECR 06:25 06:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 07:59 08:00 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:09 10:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 11:07 11:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:25 16:26 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 16:47 16:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:51 17:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:51 17:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:23 18:24 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... MEMU ECR 21:04 21:05 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:09 22:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 22:47 22:48 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 23:51 23:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chausa by train, get complete information about CSA / Chausa station, nearest airport to Chausa. Complete list of trains to and from Chausa

Loading...
Chausa