DLN / Dildarnagar Junction
दिलदारनगर जंक्शन

Dildarnagar Junction (दिलदारनगर जंक्शन), station code DLN, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dildarnagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dildarnagar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 00:23 00:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 02:34 02:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 04:59 05:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:14 05:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:14 06:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... MEMU ECR 07:05 07:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05789 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass ECR 08:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:05 08:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:07 08:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 08:07 08:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 08:07 08:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53643 Dildarnagar - Tarighat Pa... Pass ECR - 08:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... Spec NER 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:30 09:32 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh Festival Special... Spec SER 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 10:29 10:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53644 Tarighat - Dildarnagar Pa... Pass ECR 10:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:47 10:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:47 10:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53645 Dildarnagar Tarighat Pass... Pass ECR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 12:51 12:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:52 12:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53646 Tarighat Dildarnagar Pass... Pass ECR 14:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 14:03 14:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 14:50 14:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 15:00 15:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:09 15:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 15:09 15:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02328 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 15:11 15:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02370 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 15:11 15:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53647 Dildarnagar Tarighat Pass... Pass ECR - 16:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 17:21 17:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53648 Tarighat Dildarnagar Pass... Pass ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... Spec NER 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
53641 Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Da... Pass ECR - 19:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:53 19:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 19:54 19:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh Festival Special... Spec SER 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:00 20:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 20:14 20:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... MEMU ECR 20:26 20:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 21:47 21:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:51 21:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02327 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02369 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dildarnagar Junction by train, get complete information about DLN / Dildarnagar Junction station, nearest airport to Dildarnagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dildarnagar Junction

Loading...
Dildarnagar Junction