63240 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU
पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63240/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
.
Departs @ 20:50 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Buxar)
SMTWTFS

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU (63240) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. KCA Kuchman 21:09 21:10 1m 1 10.6 1 ECR
3. SLD Sakaldiha 21:17 21:18 1m 1 18.2 1 ECR
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 21:25 21:26 1m - 24.5 1 NER
5. DHA Dheena 21:33 21:34 1m 1 31.8 1 ECR
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil 21:41 21:42 1m - 39.2 1 ECR
7. ZNA Zamania 21:46 21:48 2m 1 44.2 1 ECR
8. DRV Darauli 21:55 21:56 1m 1 50.7 1 ECR
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 1,2 57.7 1 ECR
10. USK Usia Khas Halt 22:14 22:15 1m - 62.0 1 ECR
11. BWH Bhadaura 22:20 22:21 1m 1 65.7 1 ECR
12. KKRH Karahia 22:26 22:27 1m - 69.7 1 ECR
13. GMR Gahmar 22:33 22:35 2m 1 73.4 1 ECR
14. BQW Barakalan 22:41 22:42 1m - 77.0 1 ECR
15. CSA Chausa 22:47 22:48 1m 2,3 83.0 1 ECR
16. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 22:53 22:54 1m - 88.0 1 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 00:30 - 3 93.9 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:45 IST
63240 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU (पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Buxar at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 63225.
Loading...