63225 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63225/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (63225) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 12:30 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 12:36 12:37 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 12:42 12:43 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 12:50 12:55 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 12:59 13:01 2m 2 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 13:09 13:10 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
7. BTA Bihta 13:18 13:20 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
8. KWR Koelwar 13:30 13:31 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
9. KUA Kulharia 13:35 13:37 2m 2,3 39.1 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 13:50 13:52 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
11. KRS Karisath 14:03 14:04 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
12. BEA Bihiya 14:08 14:10 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
13. BYN Banahi 14:24 14:25 1m - 76.3 1 ECR
14. SKRI Sikaria 14:34 14:35 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
15. RPR Raghunathpur 14:46 14:48 2m 1,2 84.9 1 ECR
16. TWG Twining Ganj 14:59 15:00 1m 1 93.6 1 ECR
17. DURE Dumraon 15:06 15:08 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
18. BUE Baruna 15:16 15:17 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
19. BXR Buxar 16:30 16:35 5m 2 117.5 1 ECR
20. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 16:41 16:42 1m - 123.4 1 ECR
21. CSA Chausa 16:47 16:48 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
22. BQW Barakalan 16:53 16:54 1m 1 134.4 1 ECR
23. GMR Gahmar 16:59 17:00 1m 2 137.9 1 ECR
24. KKRH Karahia 17:05 17:06 1m - 141.7 1 ECR
25. BWH Bhadaura 17:24 17:25 1m 3 145.7 1 ECR
26. USK Usia Khas Halt 17:31 17:32 1m - 149.4 1 ECR
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 17:38 17:40 2m 3 153.7 1 ECR
28. DRV Darauli 17:46 17:47 1m - 160.7 1 ECR
29. ZNA Zamania 17:52 17:54 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
30. BHCL Bahora Chandil 18:02 18:03 1m - 172.1 1 ECR
31. DHA Dheena 18:10 18:11 1m 2,3 179.6 1 ECR
32. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 18:18 18:19 1m - 186.9 1 NER
33. SLD Sakaldiha 18:25 18:26 1m 2 193.2 1 ECR
34. KCA Kuchman 18:49 18:50 1m 2,3 200.8 1 ECR
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 - 6 211.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:35 IST
63225 / Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU (पटना - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It takes 8 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 63240.
Loading...