63285 / Barauni - Patna MEMU
बरौनी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63285/Barauni - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 03:35 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Patna MEMU (63285) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:52 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 03:35 - 6 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 03:39 03:40 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 03:46 03:48 2m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 03:58 04:00 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. VPDA Vidyapatidham 04:13 04:15 2m - 27.0 1 ECR
6. HBP Harpar Bochaha 04:19 04:21 2m 1 31.5 1 ECR
7. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 04:25 04:27 2m - 36.8 1 ECR
8. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 04:34 04:36 2m - 44.4 1 ECR
9. SPP Shahpur Patoree 04:40 04:42 2m - 49.7 1 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 04:47 04:48 1m 1 53.7 1 ECR
11. MNO Mehnar 04:53 04:55 2m 1 57.6 1 ECR
12. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 05:00 05:02 2m - 62.5 1 ECR
13. DES Desari 05:09 05:11 2m - 67.3 1 ECR
14. GKHT Gram Kharika 05:14 05:15 1m 1 69.4 1 ECR
15. CSR Chak Sikandar 05:22 05:24 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
16. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 05:35 05:37 2m - 77.0 1 ECR
17. CKRD Chakmakrand 05:41 05:43 2m - 81.1 1 ECR
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 1 87.5 1 ECR
19. SEE Sonpur Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 3 92.8 1 ECR
20. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 07:16 07:18 2m 1,2 96.7 1 ECR
21. PPTA Patliputra Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 2,3 108.2 1 ECR
22. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:04 08:05 1m 2,3 114.3 1 ECR
23. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:09 08:11 2m 1 118.1 1 ECR
24. PNBE Patna Junction 09:20 - 3 120.3 1 ECR
63285 / Barauni - Patna MEMU (बरौनी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 03:35 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 5 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 63280.