63285 / Barauni - Patna MEMU
बरौनी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63285/Barauni - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 04:10 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Patna MEMU (63285) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 04:10 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 04:15 04:16 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 04:21 04:22 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 04:32 04:34 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 04:44 04:45 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
6. VPDA Vidyapatidham 04:50 04:51 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
7. HBP Harpar Bochaha 04:56 04:57 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
8. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 05:03 05:04 1m - 36.8 1 ECR
9. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 05:17 05:18 1m - 44.4 1 ECR
10. SPP Shahpur Patoree 05:25 05:27 2m - 49.7 1 ECR
11. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 05:32 05:33 1m 1 53.7 1 ECR
12. MNO Mehnar 05:50 05:51 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 05:56 05:57 1m - 62.5 1 ECR
14. DES Desari 06:02 06:03 1m - 67.3 1 ECR
15. GKHT Gram Kharika 06:07 06:08 1m 1 69.4 1 ECR
16. CSR Chak Sikandar 06:18 06:19 1m - 71.8 1 ECR
17. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 06:46 06:47 1m - 77.0 1 ECR
18. CKRD Chakmakrand 07:24 07:25 1m - 81.1 1 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 07:53 07:58 5m 1 87.5 1 ECR
20. SEE Sonpur Junction 08:26 08:28 2m 3 92.8 1 ECR
21. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 09:00 09:01 1m 1,2 96.7 1 ECR
22. PPTA Patliputra Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3 108.2 1 ECR
23. PWS Phulwari Sharif 10:09 10:10 1m 2,3 114.3 1 ECR
24. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 10:15 10:16 1m 1 118.1 1 ECR
25. PNBE Patna Junction 10:45 - 3 120.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:03 IST
63285 / Barauni - Patna MEMU (बरौनी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 04:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 6 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 63280.
Loading...