63280 / Patna - Barauni MEMU
पटना - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63280/Patna - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 20:10 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Barauni MEMU (63280) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:10 - 8,9 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 20:16 20:17 1m 1 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 20:21 20:22 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction 20:36 20:41 5m 2,3 12.1 1 ECR
5. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 21:00 21:01 1m 2 23.6 1 ECR
6. SEE Sonpur Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 3,4 27.4 1 ECR
7. HJP Hajipur Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 2 32.8 1 ECR
8. CKRD Chakmakrand 22:04 22:05 1m - 39.2 1 ECR
9. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 22:10 22:11 1m - 43.2 1 ECR
10. CSR Chak Sikandar 22:19 22:20 1m - 48.5 1 ECR
11. GKHT Gram Kharika 22:24 22:25 1m 1 50.9 1 ECR
12. DES Desari 22:41 22:42 1m - 53.0 1 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 22:54 22:55 1m - 57.7 1 ECR
14. MNO Mehnar 23:01 23:02 1m 1 62.7 1 ECR
15. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 23:07 23:08 1m 1 66.6 1 ECR
16. SPP Shahpur Patoree 23:13 23:14 1m - 70.6 1 ECR
17. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 23:23 23:24 1m - 75.9 1 ECR
18. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 23:44 23:45 1m - 83.4 1 ECR
19. HBP Harpar Bochaha 23:51 23:52 1m 1 88.8 1 ECR
20. VPDA Vidyapatidham 00:04 00:05 1m - 93.3 2 ECR
21. BCA Bachwara Junction 00:35 00:36 1m - 103.9 2 ECR
22. TGA Teghra 00:49 00:50 1m - 112.9 2 ECR
23. BUJ Barauni Flag 01:00 01:01 1m 1 117.6 2 ECR
24. BJU Barauni Junction 02:25 - - 120.3 2 ECR
63280 / Patna - Barauni MEMU (पटना - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 02:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.

The return train is 63285.