63288 / Patliputra - Barauni Memu
पाटलिपुत्र - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63288/Patliputra - Barauni Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patliputra Junction
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patliputra - Barauni Memu (63288) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 17:40 - 2,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt 17:44 17:45 1m 1 3.0 1 ECR
3. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 18:00 18:01 1m 1 11.4 1 ECR
4. SEE Sonpur Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 4 15.3 1 ECR
5. HJP Hajipur Junction 18:25 18:30 5m 2 20.6 1 ECR
6. CKRD Chakmakrand 18:39 18:40 1m 1 27.1 1 ECR
7. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 18:45 18:46 1m 1 31.1 1 ECR
8. CSR Chak Sikandar 18:53 18:54 1m 1 36.4 1 ECR
9. GKHT Gram Kharika 18:58 18:59 1m 1 38.8 1 ECR
10. DES Desari 19:03 19:04 1m 1 40.9 1 ECR
11. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 19:09 19:10 1m - 45.6 1 ECR
12. MNO Mehnar 19:15 19:16 1m 1 50.6 1 ECR
13. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 19:21 19:22 1m 1 54.5 1 ECR
14. SPP Shahpur Patoree 19:26 19:27 1m 2 58.5 1 ECR
15. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 19:37 19:38 1m - 63.8 1 ECR
16. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 20:11 20:12 1m 1 71.3 1 ECR
17. HBP Harpar Bochaha 20:19 20:20 1m 1 76.7 1 ECR
18. VPDA Vidyapatidham 20:26 20:27 1m 1 81.2 1 ECR
19. BCA Bachwara Junction 20:32 20:34 2m 1 91.8 1 ECR
20. TGA Teghra 21:15 21:16 1m - 100.8 1 ECR
21. BUJ Barauni Flag 21:22 21:23 1m - 105.5 1 ECR
22. BJU Barauni Junction 21:55 - 2 108.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:05 IST
63288 / Patliputra - Barauni Memu (पाटलिपुत्र - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patliputra Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Patliputra Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patliputra Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 63287.
Loading...