63287 / Barauni - Patliputra Memu
बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63287/Barauni - Patliputra Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 06:15 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Patliputra Memu (63287) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 12:12 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 06:15 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 06:20 06:21 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 06:27 06:29 2m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 06:36 06:37 1m - 13.0 1 ECR
5. BCA Bachwara Junction 06:44 06:46 2m - 16.0 1 ECR
6. VPDA Vidyapatidham 07:04 07:06 2m 1 26.6 1 ECR
7. HBP Harpar Bochaha 07:13 07:14 1m 1 31.1 1 ECR
8. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 07:19 07:21 2m 1 36.5 1 ECR
9. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 07:32 07:34 2m - 44.1 1 ECR
10. SPP Shahpur Patoree 07:40 07:42 2m 1 49.3 1 ECR
11. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 07:47 07:49 2m 1 53.3 1 ECR
12. MNO Mehnar 07:53 07:55 2m 1 57.2 1 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 08:01 08:03 2m 1 62.2 1 ECR
14. DES Desari 08:09 08:11 2m 1 67.0 1 ECR
15. GKHT Gram Kharika 08:17 08:18 1m 1 69.1 1 ECR
16. CSR Chak Sikandar 08:22 08:24 2m 1 71.4 1 ECR
17. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 08:36 08:38 2m 1 76.7 1 ECR
18. CKRD Chakmakrand 08:44 08:46 2m - 80.8 1 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 1 87.2 1 ECR
20. SEE Sonpur Junction 09:33 09:35 2m 3 92.5 1 ECR
21. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 09:50 09:52 2m - 96.4 1 ECR
22. PPTA Patliputra Junction 10:15 - - 107.8 1 ECR
63287 / Barauni - Patliputra Memu (बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Patliputra Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 63288.